Projet PEPS-PTI 2011
Corrélations fortes et désordre dans les gaz quantiques ultrafroids

WORKSHOP
6-8 Décembre 2011, ENS Lyon

PROGRAM

Programme schématique
mardi 6 décembre
15h00-18h40
Arrivée des participants
Séminaires

20h00
Dîner
mercredi 7 décembre
9h00-18h30
Journée complète
jeudi 8 décembre
9h00-12h40
Séminaires

12h40
Déjeuner;
départ des partipants







Participants au workshop

LYON
1) Tommaso Roscilde
2) Louis-Paul Henry (thésard - Roscilde)
3) Peter Holdsworth
4) Edmond Orignac
5) Andrey Fedorenko
6) Jean Michel Maillet
7) Stephan Humeniuk (Diplôme - Roscilde)
8) Vojtech Kaiser (thésard - Holdsworth)

REGION PARISIENNE
1) Dominique Delande
2) Laurent Sanchez-Palencia
3) Thierry Jolicoeur
4) Guillaume Roux
5) Edouard Boulat
6) Panayotis Akridas-Morel (thésard Dominique Delande)
7) Paul Soulé (thésard Jolicoeur)
8) Pierre-Elie Larré (thésard Pavloff)
9) Marie Piraud (thésard Sanchez-Palencia)
10) Mateusz Lacki (thésard Delande - Zakrzewski)
11) Isabelle Bouchoule
12) Thibaut Jacqmin

NICE
1) Christian Miniatura
2) Axel Euverte (thésard Hébert)
3) Patrizia Vignolo
4) Frédéric Hébert

GRENOBLE
1) Anna Minguzzi
2) Serguei Skipetrov
3) Bart van Tiggelen
4) Thomas Kloss (post-doc Canet)
5) Denis Basko
6) Christoph Schenke (thésard Minguzzi-Hekking)
7) Frank Hekking
8) Manutea Cande (thésard Skipetrov)

AUTRES...
1) Sébastien Giraud


Organisation des chambres

1) Dominique Delande (lundi 5 et mardi 6 décembre)
2) Christian Miniatura
3) Laurent Sanchez-Palencia (lundi 5 et mardi 6 décembre)
4) Patrizia Vignolo + Anna Minguzzi
5) Thierry Jolicoeur
6) Denis Basko
7) Frédéric Hébert (uniquement mardi 6 décembre)
8) Manutea Candé + Thibaut Jacqmin
9) Axel Euverte (seulement le mardi 6) -> Isabelle Bouchoule (seulement le mercredi 7)
10) Guillaume Roux
11) Bart van Tiggelen (uniquement le mardi 6 décembre)
12) Thomas Kloss + Mateusz Lacki
13) Panayotis Akridas-Morel + Christoph Schenke
14) Paul Soulé + Pierre-Elie Larré

DINERS
DINER du mardi 6 décembre

1) Tommaso Roscilde
2) Louis-Paul Henry
3) Peter Holdsworth
4) Edmond Orignac
5) Christian Miniatura
6) Manutea Cande
7) Laurent Sanchez-Palencia
8) Thierry Jolicoeur
9) Denis Basko
10) Frédéric Hébert
11) Axel Euverte
12) Guillaume Roux
13) Edouard Boulat
14) Serguei Skipetrov
15) Bart van Tiggelen
16) Thomas Kloss
17) Jean Michel Maillet
18) Patrizia Vignolo
19) Panayotis Akridas-Morel
20) Paul Soulé
21) Pierre-Elie Larré
22) Marie Piraud
23) Christoph Schenke
24) Mateusz Lacki
25) Frank Hekking
26) Anna Minguzzi
27) Sébastien Giraud
28) Vojtech Kaiser

DINER du mercredi 7 décembre

1) Tommaso Roscilde
2) Louis-Paul Henry
3) Peter Holdsworth
4) Edmond Orignac
5) Christian Miniatura
6) Andrey Fedorenko
7) Thierry Jolicoeur
8) Denis Basko
9) Edouard Boulat
10) Serguei Skipetrov
11) Thomas Kloss
12) Jean Michel Maillet
13) Patrizia Vignolo
14) Panayotis Akridas-Morel
15) Paul Soulé
16) Pierre-Elie Larré
17) Marie Piraud
18) Christoph Schenke
19) Mateusz Lacki
20) Manutea Cande
21) Stephan Humeniuk
22) Isabelle Bouchoule
23) Thibaut Jacqmin
24) Sébastien Giraud

Séminaires

Laurent Sanchez-Palencia: "Ultracold atoms in three-dimensional disorder: Recent advances and perspectives" X
Guillaume Roux: "Interaction quantum quenches in bosonic gases" ou "Trimers formation in the asymmetric attractive Hubbard model " X
Patrizia Vignolo: "Shortcuts to adiabaticity for trapped ultracold gases" X
Jean-Michel Maillet: "Form-factor approach to the dynamical correlation functions of the 1D Bose gas" X
Paul Soulé: "The fractional quantum Hall effect on the cylinder" X
Axel Euverte: "Corrélations magnétiques à l'interface métal/isolant de Mott" X
Thierry Jolicoeur: "Exact fractional quantum Hall states" X
Denis Basko: "Local origin of chaos in disordered classical nonlinear chains" X
Peter Holdsworth: "The Kasteleyn transition: neutron scattering, topology and critical fluctuations" X
Laurent De Forges De Parny: "Spin-1/2 bosons" X
Tommaso Roscilde: "Frustrated bosons on the triangular lattice" X
Marie Piraud: "Anderson Localization of matter waves in tailored disorders" X
Dominique Delande: "Numerical Computation of Excited States of Many-Body Systems" X
Christian Miniatura: "Coherent Backscattering of Ultracold Matter Waves: Momentum Space Signatures" X
Frank Hekking: Stirring ultracold bosons on a 1D ring trap: Overview and Luttinger approach (Mercredi après-midi) X
Christoph Schenke: Stirring ultracold bosons on a 1D ring trap: Probing 1D superfluidity of a Tonks-Girardeau gas X
Anna Minguzzi: Stirring ultracold bosons on a 1D ring trap: nonadiabatic creation of macroscopic superpositions of strongly correlated bosons X
Edmond Orignac: "Light scattering in inhomogeneous Tomonaga-Luttinger Liquids" X
Sergey Skipetrov: "Random Green matrices for waves in random media" X
Bart van Tiggelen: "Observation of the Abraham force on neutral atoms and the question of corrections
from the quantum vacuum"
Pierre-Elie Larré: "Quantum fluctuations and Hawking radiation around black hole horizons in Bose-Einstein condensates"
etc....